Well Enough

Well Enough

The Independent

WELL ENOUGH is here to make sense of the wild world of health and wellness, answering the biggest questions and busting myths and misinformation wide open. 


How do I know if my gut is healthy? Should I freeze my eggs? What is manifestation? Do I really need therapy? And why is everyone telling me to just be grateful?


Join Fitness and Wellbeing Editor Emilie Lavinia and inspiring expert guests as we uncover the truth about mindfulness, the microbiome, fertility, relationships and more. 


Each episode will tackle a new subject with the help of household names and leaders in their fields, dispelling the nonsense you might have read on TikTok and giving you peace of mind.


Fascinated by the pursuit of wellness Emilie Lavinia is one of the UK’s leading health and wellbeing journalists. She’s tried every trend, treatment and life-altering practice, reported on it and lived to tell the tale. 


Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of Well Enough?

There are 40 episodes avaiable of Well Enough.

What is Well Enough about?

We have categorized Well Enough as:

  • Education
  • Health & Fitness
  • Self-Improvement
  • Mental Health

Where can you listen to Well Enough?

Well Enough is available, among others places, on:

  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did Well Enough start?

The first episode of Well Enough that we have available was released 12 September 2025.

Who creates the podcast Well Enough?

Well Enough is produced and created by The Independent.