Wave Work Stress Goodbye

Wave Work Stress Goodbye

Luke Richardson

Wave Work Stress Goodbye
A Podcast for Corporate Professionals and Leaders Navigating Work Stress, Burnout and Workplace Pressure.

Wave Work Stress Goodbye is hosted by Luke Richardson, a UK-based work stress coach. The podcast explores work stress, anxiety, and burnout through an inside-out, Three Principles understanding. Rather than offering endless tools or stress-management techniques, these conversations point to something deeper — how our experience of pressure is created from the inside out and how clarity and ease return naturally when that’s seen.

This podcast is for corporate professionals, leaders, and high performers who want to understand work stress at a deeper psychological level — and discover why clarity, resilience, and calm may already be closer than you think.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of Wave Work Stress Goodbye?

There are 52 episodes avaiable of Wave Work Stress Goodbye.

What is Wave Work Stress Goodbye about?

We have categorized Wave Work Stress Goodbye as:

  • Health & Fitness
  • Mental Health

Where can you listen to Wave Work Stress Goodbye?

Wave Work Stress Goodbye is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did Wave Work Stress Goodbye start?

The first episode of Wave Work Stress Goodbye that we have available was released 10 August 2025.

Who creates the podcast Wave Work Stress Goodbye?

Wave Work Stress Goodbye is produced and created by Luke Richardson.